top of page

Meet the Team

Programs

Angelica

Amporo

Country Coordinator - TaRL Namibia

Pelle

Andreck

Regional Officer - TaRL

Mbuchili

Tacheba

Sub Regional Officer - TaRL

Otsile

Mphusu

Senior Regional Officer

Katlego

Koboto

Regional Officer - Zones

Boitumelo C

Phaladze

Sub Regional Officer - TaRL

Balekile

Taolo

Sub Regional Coordinator - TaRL

Lorato

Gaolebe

Training Associate

Colin

Crossley

Program Manager - ConnectEd

Tumisang

Pifelo

Program Officer - ConnectEd

Kealeboga

Mfolwe

Regional Officer - TaRL

Temogo Tlhompho

Bojase

Regional Officer - Zones

Bogosi

Moipolai

Regional Officer - Zones

Maungo

Lelatlhego

Sub Regional Coordinator - TaRL

Kgomotso

Mhlambi

Regional Officer Zones

Tsaone

Gaboitaolelwe

Training Officer - Zones

Tendekai

Mukoyi

Program Manager - TaRL

Lesedi Sunshine

Ntshambiwa

Program Associate - ConnectEd

Itumeleng

Mukuwa

Regional Officer - TaRL

Tshepo J.

Moyo

Program Officer - Zones

Amogelang

Klaas

Program Officer - ConnectEd

Ontiretse

Dikhutsafalo

Sub Regional Coordinator - TaRL

Mmathapelo

Nfandiso

Sub Regional Coordinator - TaRL (Kweneng)

Charmain

Mpofu

Senior Officer - Zones

Rumbidzai

Madzudzo

Program Manager - Zones

Thimonyo

Karunga

Regional Coordinator TaRL

Kutlwano

Molelu

Regional Officer - TaRL

Sedilame Bahle

Makhei

Regional Officer - Zones

Gotshephamang

Limba

Sub Regional Coordinator - TaRL

Lesego

Mpaphadzi

Program Officer - TaRL (South Africa)

Thabiso

Mooketsi

Regional Officer - Zones

Avukile

Zoya

Associate Manager - TaRL (South Africa)

Research & Innovation

Sophie

Ochmann

Research Associate

Phodiso

Mogotsi

Research Officer

Claire

Cullen

Head of Research

Konstantin

Büchel

Research Specialist

Kago

Ditlhong

Research Officer

Amanda

Beatty

Research Specialist

Emilie

Berkhout

Research Associate (Analysis)

Martin

Mwale

Research Associate (Analysis)

Gorata

Malose

Research Officer

Ayodotun

Ayorinde

Research Associate (Analysis)

Janica

Magat

Research Specialist

Refilwe

Tito

Research Officer

Lebone

Mazhani

Research Officer

Bogadi Boamogeleng

Motlhobogwa

Research Associate

Kebakaone

Marumo

Research Officer

Curriculum & Training

Katlego

Botshelo

Associate Manager - Curriculum & Training

Refilwe

Banyeletse

Training Officer

Kaone

Kgope

Senior Training Officer

Tumisang

Matlhadisa

Training Officer

Marvan

Dioka

Senior Training Officer

Elizabeth

Tlhalerwa

Curriculum Officer

Marcienne

Koenig

Curriculum Associate - South Africa

Innovation & Development

Mariel

Bayangos

Education & Partnerships Specialist

Jenny

Perlman

Senior Lead, Innovation & Growth

Karen

Clune

Head of Innovation & Development

Elle

Brooks

Innovation & Communications Specialist

Tanja

Siebert-Moloko

Business Development Associate

Ndiye

Christmas

Senior Multimedia Officer

Lorraine

Kinnear

Senior Social Media & Public Relations Officer

Chisala

Mipata

Senior Multimedia Designer

Finance & Administration | Operations & Logistics

Patience

Derera

Senior Manager Finance and Operations

Wame

Phalaagae

Finance Associate

Gofaone

Hambira

Operations & Logistics Officer

Charles

Selelo

Operations & Logistics Officer

Patience

Madakwa

Senior Finance & Administration Officer

Neo

Tachinyunyi

Operations & Logistics Officer

Ofentse

Mafoko

Systems Administrator

People & Talent

Kagiso

Onkabetse

People & Talent Associate

Lebogang

Ramothibe

People & Talent Specialist

Founders

Moitshepi

Matsheng

Co-Founder & Managing Director

Noam

Angrist

Co-Founder & Executive Director

Abstract Surface

Join our team!

Click here to see what great opportunities await you with us through our recruitment phases. 

bottom of page